Indiana Jones ja Viimeisen ristiretken tekijät

Näyttelijät

Ihmisten nimet linkittyvät IMDB:hen, roolien Indiana Jones Wikiin.

Näyttelijä Rooli
Harrison Ford Indiana Jones
Sean Connery Professori Henry Jones
Denholm Elliott Marcus Brody
Alison Doody Tri. Elsa Schneider
John Rhys-Davies Sallah
Julian Glover Walter Donovan
River Phoenix Nuori Indy
Michael Byrne Kenraali Ernst Vogel
Kevork Malikyan Kazim
Robert Eddison Graal-ritari
Richard Young Garth
Alexei Sayle Sulttaani
Alex Hyde-White Nuori Henry Jones
Paul Maxwell Panamahattu
Isla Blair Rouva Donovan
Vernon Dobtcheff Palvelija
J.J. Hardy Herman
Bradley Gregg Roscoe
Jeff O’Haco Puoliverinen
Vince Deadrick Sr. Kovanaama
Marc Miles Sheriffi
Ted Grossman Apulaissheriffi
Tim Hiser Nuori Panamahattu
Larry Sanders Havelock
Will Miles Ensimmäinen partiolainen
David Murray Toinen partiolainen
Frederick Jaeger Ensimmäisen maailman sodan lentäjä-ässä
Jerry Harte Professori Stanton
Billy J. Mitchell Tri. Mulbray
Martin Gordon Mies natsiparaatissa
Paul Humpoletz Saksalainen upseeri natsiparaatissa
Tom Branch Hataylainen sotilas temppelissä
Graeme Crowther Zeppeliinin miehistön jäsen
Luke Hanson Johtava SS-upseeri linnassa
Chris Jenkinson Upseeri linnassa
Nicola Scott Naisupseeri linnassa
Louis Sheldon Nuori upseeri linnassa
Stefan Kalipha Hataylainen vaunuampuja
Peter Pacey Hataylainen vaunuajaja
Pat Roach Gestapo
Suzanne Roquette Leni Riefenstahl
Eugene Lipinski G-mies
George Malpas Mies zeppeliinissä
Julie Eccles Irene
Nina Armstrong Kukkamyyjä
Nick Gillard Periskooppisotilas
Ronald Lacey Heinrich Himmler
Derek Lyons Saksalainen sotilas
Lee Richards Ilmalaivan matkustaja
Michael Sheard Adolf Hitler
Tip Tipping Vaunumiehistön jäsen

Tiimi

Tittelit englanniksi tärkeimpien roolien jälkeen.

Nimi Tehtävä
Ohjaus
Steven Spielberg
Kirjoitus
Jeffrey Boam Käsikirjoitus
George Lucas Tarina
Menno Meyjes
George Lucas Hahmot
Philip Kaufman
Tuottajat
George Lucas Vastaava tuottaja
Frank Marshall
Arthur F. Repola Apulaistuottaja
Robert Watts Tuottaja
Musiikki
John Williams
Kuvaus
Douglas Slocombe
Leikkaus
Michael Kahn
George Lucas
Casting by
Maggie Cartier
Mike Fenton
Valorie Massalas
Judy Taylor
Production Design by
Elliot Scott
Art Direction by
Stephen Scott
Set Decoration by
Peter Howitt
Costume Design by
Joanna Johnston
Anthony Powell
Makeup Department
Nick Dudman chief makeup artist: prosthetics
Katalin Elek assistant make-up artist: USA
Zoltan Elek makeup artist: USA
Hilary Haines key hairdresser: second unit
Ilona Herman makeup artist: Mr. Connery
Pauline Heys chief make-up artist
Colin Jamison chief hairdresser
Janet Jamison hairdresser
Eddie Knight chief make-up artist: Spain
Peter Robb-King makeup supervisor
Jane Royle chief make-up artist
Robert L. Stevenson hair stylist: USA
Paquita Trench assistant makeup artist: Spain
Production Management
Joan Bradshaw production manager: USA
Ian Bryce
Roy Button production manager: UK
Patricia Carr production supervisor: UK
Diego Gómez Sempere unit manager: Spain
Denise O’Dell production manager: Spain
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yousaf Bokhari second assistant director: Spain
Javier Chinchilla
Lee Cleary second assistant director: UK
Gianni Cozzo first assistant director: Italy
José Luis Escolar first assistant director: Spain
Carlos Gil
Nick Heckstall-Smith second assistant director: second unit
Patrick Kinney second assistant director: UK
Dennis Maguire first assistant director: USA
Frank Marshall second unit director
Michael D. Moore
Artist W. Robinson second assistant director: USA
Adam Somner third assistant director: second unit
Gareth Tandy first assistant director: second unit
David Tomblin first assistant director: UK
John Withers third assistant director
Pedro Lazaga
Art Department
Richard Berger art director: USA
Brian Bishop scenic artist
Alan Booth construction manager
Denis Brown stand-by plasterer
Mike Carrillo assistant props: USA
Ronnie Chambers co-lead man: USA
Paul Cheesman stand-by propman
Joe Dipple supervising stand-by propman
Tony Driver stand-by stagehand: second unit
Bob Eames stand-by carpenter: second unit
Fred Evans supervising sculptor
Benjamín Fernández art director: Spain
Jerry Fitzpatrick construction coordinator: USA
Louis S. Fleming property master: USA
Bill Gay lead man: USA
Don Glasshoff greensman: USA
Bernie Hearn chargehand dressing propman
Steve Hedinger supervising decor & lettering artist
Frank Henry hod carpenter
Fred Hole supervising art director
John Hurley stand-by painter: second unit
Tommy Ibbetson prop storeman
Charles Ixer chargehand dressing propman
David Jonas production illustrator
Alan S. Kaye set designer: USA
David Lusby production buyer
Peter Mann stand-by carpenter
Julián Mateos set decorator: Spain
Edward J. McDonald set decorator: USA
Michael Melia stand-by plasterer: second unit
Joe Mendoza set dresser: USA
Jim Morahan senior draughtsman
Fred Myatt assistant construction manager
Peter Russell draughtsman
Guido Salsilli art director: Italy
Mike Sotheran hod painter
John Tregear supervising stagehand
Ed Verreaux production illustrator
Terry Weaver stand-by painter
Peter Wells stand-by stagehand
Reg Wheeler chargehand dressing propman
Barry Wilkinson property master
Simon Wilkinson chargehand stand-by propman: second unit
Peter Williams stand-by propman: second unit
Sydney Wilson construction buyer
Tony Marks carpenter
Julián Martín painter
Bradley Torbett stand-by propman
Tadeo Villalba hijo assistant property master
Mark Warren props
Sound Department
C.J. Appel supervising adr editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape sound effects editor
Jil-Sheree Bergin adr assistant
David Brill sound maintenance
Willie D. Burton sound mixer: USA
Ben Burtt re-recording mixer
Ben Burtt sound designer
Gloria D’Alessandro dialogue editor
Tony Dawe sound mixer
Teresa Eckton sound effects editor
Ken Fischer
Robert W. Harris cable man: USA
Richard Hymns supervising sound editor
Marvin E. Lewis boom operator: U.S.
Robert Marty assistant sound editor
Marnie Moore foley artist
Shawn Murphy re-recording mixer
Larry Oatfield assistant sound editor
E. Jeane Putnam
Charleen Richards adr mixer: USA
John Samworth boom operator
Michael Silvers dialogue editor
David Slusser foley recordist
Karen Spangenberg dialogue editor
David E. Stone sound effects editor
Lionel Strutt adr mixer: UK
Gary Summers sound re-recording mixer
Ewa Sztompke assistant sound editor
Dennie Thorpe foley artist
Kris Handwerk Wiskes assistant sound editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Michael Meier cable person
Greg Smith sound effects recordist
Special Effects by
Jonathan Angell special effects technician
Alan Barnard senior special effects technician
Robert Bromley
John Brown
Trevor Butterfield special effects technician
George Chamberlain
Michael Dawson
Michael Dunleavy senior special effects technician
Peter Fern special effects technician
George Gibbs mechanical effects supervisor
Terry Glass senior special effects technician
Darrell Guyon special effects technician
David Hunter
Dave Knowles senior special effects technician
Paul Knowles
Michael Lantieri special effects supervisor: USA
Brian Lince special effects technician
Stephen Lloyd
Stuart Lorraine special effects electronic engineer
Kenneth Morris senior special effects technician
Brian Morrison
Roger Nichols
Peter Pickering
Alan Poole special effects technician
Anton Prickett
Terry Schubert second unit special effects supervisor
Peter Skehan special effects technician
Dave Skinner chargehand rigger: special effects
Sid Skinner
Neil Swan senior special effects technician
David H. Watkins special effects floor supervisor: second unit
David Watson senior special effects technician
Peter White special effects technician
Paul Whybrow senior special effects technician
Bob Wiesinger specialist senior wire technician
Andrew Williams special effects technician
Joss Williams assistant special effects supervisor
Tim Willis special effects technician
John Carl Buechler special animatronic effects
Dave Chagouri special effects
Paul Clancy special effects trainee
Terence J. Cox special effects technician
Garth Inns senior special effects technician
Martin L. Mercer special effects trainee
Wayne Toth special effects
Andy Williams special effects technician
Visual Effects by
Jon Alexander optical camera operator: ILM
Steven E. Anderson makeup & clothing effects: ILM
Charles Bailey model maker: ILM
Bill Barr stage technician: ILM
Steve Beck visual effects art director: ILM
Tom Bertino rotoscoper: ILM
Don Bies puppet engineer: ILM
Patricia Blau visual effects producer: ILM
Barbara Brennan rotoscoper: ILM
Jo Carson camera assistant: ILM
Wade Childress matte photography: ILM
Blair Clark model maker: ILM
Donald Clark optical camera operator: ILM
Charlie Clavadetscher animation camera operator: ILM
Michael Cooper optical lineup: ILM
Peter Daulton camera operator: ILM
Les Dittert digital compositor: ILM
Dick Dova stage technician: ILM
Stephan Dupuis makeup effects supervisor: ILM
Selwyn Eddy camera assistant: ILM
John Ellis optical photography supervisor
Bob Fernley optical processing: ILM
Robert Finley Jr. stage technician: ILM
Joe Fulmer
Michael Fulmer model shop supervisor: ILM
Steve Gawley model maker: ILM
Tim Geideman optical processing: ILM
Ray Gilberti camera assistant: ILM
Michael Gleason visual effects editor: ILM
Chris R. Green animator: ILM
Joanne Hafner rotoscoper: ILM
James Hagedorn optical camera operator: ILM
David Hanks camera assistant: ILM
David Heron stage technician: ILM
Rebecca Heskes rotoscoper: ILM
Edward Hirsh stage manager: ILM
Sandy Houston rotoscoper: ILM
Peg Hunter optical lineup: ILM
Paul Huston matte model artist: ILM
Brad Jerrell stage manager: ILM
Mike Jobe puppet engineer: ILM
David Karpman optical lineup: ILM
Sandra Ford Karpman digital compositor: ILM
Ira Keeler model maker: ILM
Paul Kraus
Brad Kuehn optical lineup: ILM
Kelly Lepkowsky puppet engineer: ILM
Victoria Lewis makeup & clothing effects: ILM
James Lim optical camera operator: ILM
Ross Lorente stage technician: ILM
Kim Marks camera operator: ILM
Michael J. McAlister visual effects supervisor
Richard Miller model maker: ILM
Terry Molatore rotoscoper: ILM
Jack Mongovan
Ellen Mueller
Lori J. Nelson optical lineup: ILM
Ease Owyeung makeup & clothing effects: ILM
Terrence Peck assistant effects editor: ILM
Anne Polland makeup & clothing effects: ILM
Penny Runge production assistant: ILM
Kenneth Smith optical camera operator: ILM
Kim Smith makeup & clothing effects: ILM
Thomas J. Smith optical camera operator: ILM
Douglas Smythe digital compositor: ILM
Mark Sullivan matte painting supervisor: ILM
Pat Sweeney camera operator: ILM
Eric Swenson animation camera operator: ILM
Wes Takahashi animation supervisor: ILM
Melissa Taylor production coordinator: ILM
Marc Thorpe puppet engineer: ILM
Pat Turner camera operator: ILM
Sean Turner animator: ILM
Yusei Uesugi matte artist: ILM
I.J. Van Perre stage technician: ILM
Bruce Vecchitto optical lineup: ILM
Lauren Vogt makeup & clothing effects: ILM
Bruce Walters animation camera operator: ILM
Harry Walton matte photography: ILM
Chuck Wiley model maker: ILM
Lauren Wohl makeup & clothing effects: ILM
Kris Brown visual effects engineer: ILM
Jay Riddle digital artist
Thomas Rosseter optical lineup
Stunts
Vic Armstrong stunt coordinator
Luis Miguel Arranz stunts
Dickey Beer
Pat Brymer
Ignacio Carreño
Jorge Casares
Roydon Clark
Stuart Clark
Simon Crane
Gabe Cronnelly
Graeme Crowther
Ricardo Cruz
Nrinder Dhudwar
Jim Dowdall
Nick Gillard
Martin Grace
John Hateley
Freddie Hice
Billy Horrigan
Robert Jauregui
Jeff Jensen
Steve Kelso
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Steven Lambert
Paul M. Lane
Shawn Lane
Wendy Leech
Mike H. McGaughy
Bronco McLoughlin
Wayne Michaels
Miguel Pedregosa
Eddie Powell
Terry Richards
José María Serrano
Tony Smart
Rocky Taylor
Tip Tipping
Chuck Waters
Malcolm Weaver
Vic Armstrong stunt double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones double #1
Rocky Capella stunt rigger
Gabe Cronnelly stunt double: Mr. Connery
Martin Grace stunt double: Indiana Jones #2
Mike Martinez stunts
Lee Sheward
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Alderton stand-by rigger: second unit
Matthew Allwork camera assistant: aerial unit
Peter Allwork director of photography: aerial unit
Paul Beeson additional photography
Keith Blake focus puller: second unit
Richard Brierley clapper loader: second unit
Derek V. Browne camera operator: second unit
Clyde E. Bryan panaglide assistant: USA
Wally Byatt camera operator: second unit
Murray Close stills photographer
John Flemming dolly grip
Norman Godden camera maintenance: second unit
Graham Hall second assistant cameraman
Patricia Harrison second assistant photographer: USA
Donald L. Hartley dolly grip: USA
Peter Hodgson video assist technician: second unit
Simon Hume assistant cameraman
Gary Hutchings grip: second unit
Gene Kearney key grip: USA
Ian Kelly video assist technician
Martin Kenzie assistant cameraman
Pat Kirkwood gaffer: USA
Steve Kitchen gaffer: second unit
Norman G. Langley camera operator: USA
Tom Lowen stand-by rigger
Clive Mackey second assistant cameraman
Colin Manning dolly grip
Rexford L. Metz director of photography: second unit, USA
Paul Mitchell head of department rigger
Louis Niemeyer first assistant photographer: USA
Mike Roberts camera operator
Derek Russell grip: second unit
Ted Schwimer best boy/electrician: USA
Nigel Seale clapper loader: second unit
Raymond Stella panaglide operator: USA
Robert M. Stevens additional photography: USA
Bruce W. Talamon still photographer: USA
Keith Thomas focus puller: second unit
David Worley camera operator
Andrea Chiozzotto electrician: Venice
Brock Denis gaffer: UK, Spain and Venice
Kevin Fraser crane grip
Ray Gilberti assistant camera
Ian Murray rigger
Nigel Seal focus puller
Michael T. Travers grip
Casting Department
Sally Jackson extras casting: USA
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ron Beck wardrobe supervisor
Andrés Fernández wardrobe: Spain
Eddie Marks costume supervisor: USA
Anthony J. Scarano costumer: USA
Janet Tebrooke wardrobe mistress
Colin Wilson Sr. wardrobe master
Steve Hubbard wardrobe assistant
Editorial Department
Patrick Crane assistant editor
Andrew MacRitchie
Nick Moore
Jim Schurmann color timer
Carin-Anne Strohmaier assistant editor
Colin Wilson
Music Department
Meyer Rubin music contractor
Herbert W. Spencer orchestrations
Dan Wallin music scoring mixer
Kenneth Wannberg music editor
Alexander Courage orchestrator
Patrick Hollenbeck
John Neufeld
John Rotondi scoring engineer: Y4
Transportation Department
Dave Bickers vehicle maintenance
Steve Collins transportation coordinator: USA
Russell McEntyre transportation captain: USA
Mark White driver
Mark White driver: special equipment
Other crew
Todd J. Adelman first aid: USA
Simon Atherton armorer
Jane Bay assistant: Mr. Lucas, USA
Alfredo Belinchón location manager: Spain
Tony Bianchi aircraft coordinator: aerial unit
Tony Bianchi chief pilot: aerial unit
Jacques Bourret pilot: aerial unit
Nikki Clapp script supervisor
Marilyn Clarke script supervisor: second unit
Kenneth Craigie engineer: aerial unit
Michael Crane laboratory consultant
Juan Cruz chief wrangler
Michael Culling animal consultant
Susan d’Arcy unit publicist
Allen Davies assistant accountant
Jack Dearlove stand-in: Mr. Ford
Raúl de la Morena unit doctor: Spain
Roy Everson stand-in: Mr. Connery
Deborah Fine research
Deborah Fletcher assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Helmut Fodschuk location manager: Germany
Fred Gabrielli caterer: Gala Catering Inc.
Antonio García production accountant: Spain
Tim Gonzales craft service: USA
Christopher Hamilton location manager: Italy
Barbara Harley assistant: Mr. Marshall
Lil Heyman secretary to Mr. Spielberg
Fran Horneff trainer
Kathleen Kennedy production executive: USA
L. James Langlois production assistant: USA
Deborah Leakey accounts assistant
Barbara Margerrison assistant: Mr. Watts
George Marshall financial controller
Margarita McDermott production coordinator: Spain
Bronco McLoughlin camel/horsemaster
David J. McMillan snake wrangler: USA
Boone Narr animal trainer: USA
Mounir Nassar contact: International Traders, Jordan
Stephen North helicopter engineer: aerial unit
Trilby Norton production coordinator: Spain
Mary T. Radford assistant: Mr. Marshall, USA
Corky Randall wrangler: USA
Carol Regan production coordinator
Anne S. Reilly unit publicist: USA
Paul ’Sled’ Reynolds animal trainer: USA
Susan Spencer Robbins assistant production coordinator: USA
Bruce Rush location manager: USA
Dick Rust horse wrangler: USA
Lata Ryan production coordinator: USA
Mario Sciortino period cars: Unique Movie Cars, USA
Enzo Sisti accountant: Italy
Robin Skelton assistant: Mr. Repola, USA
Cheryl A. Stone production accountant: USA
Michele Tandy production accountant
Donald Taviner engineer: aerial unit
Donald Taviner pilot: aerial unit
Li Chin Tye unit nurse
Maggie Tyler production coordinator
Andre van Commenee physiotherapist
Gene Walker horse wrangler: USA
Bill Werner location security: USA
Rebecca West publicity assistant
Jonathon Whaley pilot: aerial unit
Betty Williams assistant production accountant
Marc Wolff helicopter pilot: aerial unit
Mark Albela production runner
Judy Britten special effects secretary
Jack Gallagher set production assistant
Jeffrey A. Humphreys studio utility
Andrew Jack dialect coach
Richard Murken assistant production coordinator
Robert ’Bobby Z’ Zajonc helicopter pilot
Thanks
Martin Cohen the producers wish to thank
Russ Fischer the producers wish to thank: Cumbres & Toltec Scenic Railroad
Brad Goodman the producers wish to thank
Paul Guraedy the producers wish to thank: Arches National Park
King Hussein the producers wish to thank: Jordan
Queen Noor
Bonne Radford the producers wish to thank

IndyVille