Kadonneen aarteen metsästäjien tekijät

Tiimi

Tittelit englanniksi tärkeimpien roolien jälkeen.

Nimi Tehtävä
Ohjaus
Steven Spielberg
Kirjoitus
Lawrence Kasdan Käsikirjoitus
George Lucas Tarina
Philip Kaufman
Tuottajat
Howard G. Kazanjian Vastaava tuottaja
George Lucas
Frank Marshall Tuottaja
Robert Watts Apulaistuottaja
Musiikki
John Williams
Kuvaus
Douglas Slocombe
Leikkaus
Michael Kahn
George Lucas
Casting by
Jane Feinberg
Mike Fenton
Mary Selway
Production Design by
Norman Reynolds
Art Direction by
Leslie Dilley
Set Decoration by
Michael Ford
Costume Design by
Deborah Nadoolman
Makeup Department
Mike Lockey hairdresser
Patricia McDermott chief hairdresser
Richard Mills makeup artist
Tom Smith key makeup artist
Jim Gillespie key makeup artist
Chris Walas special makeup effects: ILM
Production Management
Patricia Carr assistant production manager
Mohamed Ali Cherif production supervisor: Tunisia
Dorothy Marchini production manager: Ranska
Hassine Soufi production manager: Tunisia
Douglas Twiddy production manager
Robert Watts
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roy Button second assistant director
Patrick Cadell second assistant director
Louis G. Friedman second assistant director: Peru/Hawaii
Carlos Gil second assistant director
Michael Hook second assistant director: second unit
Vincent Joliet first assistant director: France
Naceur Ktari first assistant director: Tunisia
Michael D. Moore second unit director
David Tomblin first assistant director
Frank Marshall second unit director
Julian Wall second second assistant director
Art Department
Frank Bruton property master
Roy Carnon sketch artist
Sharon Cartwright art department assistant
Kenneth Clarke supervising plasterer
Ron Cobb production artist
Ken Court assistant art director
George Djurkovic draftsman
John Fenner assistant art director
Andrew Garnet-Lawson scenic artist
George Gunning assistant construction manager
Peter Hancock property master: Tunisia
Fred Hole assistant art director
Michael Lamont
Michael Lloyd production artist
David Lusby chief buyer
Ralph McQuarrie illustrator: ILM
Dave Middleton construction storeman
David J. Negron sketch artist
Bert Rodwell head plasterer
Eric Shirtcliffe master painter
Keith Short modeller
Hassen Soufi assistant art director: Tunisia
Charles Torbett property supervisor
Ed Verreaux production illustrator
Bob Walker decor and lettering artist
Bill Welch construction manager
Andy Aitken plasterer
Michael Finlay painter
Taieb Jallouli property buyer: Tunisia
Paul James plasterer stand-by
Dave Midson dressing prop
Kent State art department
Dave Stevens storyboard artist
William Stout
Sound Department
Richard L. Anderson supervising sound effects editor
Ben Burtt sound designer
Roy Charman production sound
John Dunn foley editor
Stephen Hunter Flick sound effects editor
Peter Grives apprentice sound editor
Howie Hammerman sound recording technician
Gregg Landaker sound re-recordist
Mark A. Mangini sound effects editor
Steve Maslow sound re-recordist
Andrew Patterson dialogue editor
George Rice production sound maintenance
John Salter sound boom operator
Curt Schulkey supervising dialogue editor
Gary Summers sound effects recordist
Bill Varney sound re-recordist
Eric Whitfield assistant dialogue editor
Alan Howarth special sound effects
John Roesch foley artist
Lionel Strutt adr mixer
Special Effects by
Chris Condon special effects electrician
Roy Coombes special effects carpenter
Peter Dawson senior effects technician
Yves De Bono special effects welder
Rodney Fuller effects technician
Ken Gittens effects assistant
Terry Glass effects engineering
Ray Hanson effects assistant
Trevor Neighbour effects technician
Terry Schubert
Bill Warrington special effects equipment supervisor
Kit West mechanical effects supervisor
Michael Dawson special effects assistant
Visual Effects by
Peter Amundson assistant effects editor: ILM
Charles Bailey model maker: ILM
Craig Barron matte photography assistant: ILM
William Beck stage technician: ILM
David Berry optical printer operator: ILM
Patricia Blau production coordinator: ILM
Mike Bolles design engineer: ILM
Marty Brenneis electronics engineer: ILM
Kris Brown computer engineering: ILM
Conrad Buff IV visual effects editorial supervisor: ILM
Laura Buff production accountant: ILM
Scott Caple animator: ILM
Melissa Cargill electronics technician: ILM
Wade Childress special projects: ILM
Terry Chostner still photographer: ILM
Samuel Comstock animation supervisor: ILM
Dick Dova stage technician: ILM
Don Dow camera operator: ILM
Loring Doyle animator: ILM
Richard Edlund visual effects supervisor
Judy Elkins animator: ILM
John Ellis optical printer operator: ILM
Chrissie England administration assistant: ILM
Bob Finley III stage technician: ILM
Pat Fitzsimmons
Warren Franklin optical line-up: ILM
Dietrich Friesen animation supervisor: ILM
Michael Fulmer model maker: ILM
Steve Gawley
Tim Geideman laboratory technician: ILM
Miki Herman production associate: ILM
Edward Hirsh stage technician: ILM
Paul Huston model maker: ILM
Jerry Jeffress electronic systems designer: ILM
Joe Johnston art director: visual effects, ILM
Ed Jones laboratory technician: ILM
David Kakita production accountant: ILM
Sylvia Keulen animator: ILM
Kim Knowlton
Neil Krepela matte photography: ILM
Shirley Lee production accountant: ILM
Gary Leo electronics engineer: ILM
Mike MacKenzie
Alan Maley matte painting supervisor: ILM
Scott Marshall animator: ILM
Cristi McCarthy electronics technician: ILM
Roberto McGrath still lab technician: ILM
John McLeod stage technician: ILM
Ted Moehnke supervising stage technician: ILM
Thaine Morris pyrotechnics: ILM
Duncan Myers laboratory technician: ILM
Bill Neil camera operator: ILM
Bruce Nicholson optical photography supervisor: ILM
Kerry Nordquist still lab technician: ILM
Ease Owyeung model maker: ILM
Clint Palmer assistant cameraman: ILM
Udo Pampel machinist: ILM
Michael Pangrazio matte artist: ILM
Lorne Peterson modelshop foreman: ILM
Gary Platek cloud effects: ILM
Bruce Richardson model maker: ILM
Nilo Rodis-Jamero assistant art director: ILM
Thomas Rosseter optical line-up: ILM
Wesley Seeds model maker: ILM
Kenneth Smith optical printer operator: ILM
Thomas G. Smith production supervisor: ILM
Howard Stein assistant effects editor: ILM
Peter Stolz stage technician: ILM
Marc Thorpe model maker: ILM
John T. Van Vliet animator: ILM
Mark Vargo optical line-up: ILM
Jim Veilleux effects cameraman: ILM
Laurie Vermont production coordinator: ILM
Garry Waller animator: ILM
Gene Whiteman equipment engineering supervisor: ILM
Bess Wiley electronics technician: ILM
Samuel Zolltheis model maker: ILM
Chris Crowell digital compositor
Beth D’Amato digital paint and roto lead
Stunts
Vic Armstrong stunts
Peter Brace
Gerry Crampton
Peter Diamond stunt arranger
Romo Gorrara stunts
Martin Grace
Reg Harding
Billy Horrigan
Wendy Leech
Terry Leonard
Sergio Mioni
Glenn Randall Jr. stunt coordinator
Rocky Taylor stunts
Chuck Waters
Bill Weston
Paul Weston
Vic Armstrong stunt double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones double #1
Peter Diamond stunts
Martin Grace stunt double: Indiana Jones #3
Richard Graydon stunts
Wendy Leech stunt double: Karen Allen
Terry Leonard stunt double: Indiana Jones #2
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Beeson additional photography
Alan Brady gaffer: Peru/Hawaii
Wally Byatt operating cameraman: second unit
Albert Clark still photographer
Jerry Dunkley operating cameraman: second unit
Martin Evans gaffer
Jim Kane dolly grip: second unit
Red Lawrence head rigger
Colin Manning dolly grip
Eamonn O’Keeffe second assistant cameraman: second unit
Danny Shelmerdine second assistant cameraman
Chris Tanner assistant cameraman: second unit
Robin Vidgeon assistant cameraman
Chic Waterson operating cameraman
David Worley operating cameraman: second unit
Wick Finch electrician
Ronnie Herschman
Bruce Hill ultra high speed photography
Paul Kenward clapper loader
Ray Meehan best boy
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ian Hickinbotham wardrobe assistant
Sue Wain
Rita Wakely wardrobe supervisor
Editorial Department
Duwayne Dunham assistant film editor: ILM
Bruce Green assistant film editor
Bob McMillian color timer
Brian Ralph negative cutter
Phil Sanderson assistant film editor
Colin Wilson
Julie Kahn Zunder apprentice film editor
Music Department
Herbert W. Spencer orchestrator
Eric Tomlinson music recordist
Kenneth Wannberg supervising music editor
Tommy Johnson musician: tuba
Lionel Newman music supervisor
Transportation Department
Harry Ueshiro transportation captain: Peru/Hawaii
Other crew
Simon Atherton armorer
Abdelkrim Baccar location manager: Tunisia
Jane Bay assistant: Mr. Lucas
Tarak Ben Ammar production coordinator: Tunisia
Arthur Carroll production accountant
Gilly Case production assistant
Martin Casella assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Habib Chaari loaction manager: Tunisia
Junior Charles production assistant: France
Bryan Coates location manager
Michael Culling animal handler
Jack Dearlove stand-in: Mr. Ford
Jed Edge animal handler
Steve Edge
Deborah Fine research
Barbara Harley assistant: Mr. Marshall
Felicity Hodder doctor
Maggie Jones continuity: second unit
Laura Kenmore assistant: Mr. Kazanjian
Kathleen Kennedy associate to Mr. Spielberg
Michael Larkins assistant accountant
Pamela Mann continuity
Hassam Moossun doctor: second unit
Dan Nichols production coordinator: Peru/Hawaii
Daniel Parker production assistant
Stefano Priori location accountant
Stella Quef accountant: France
Bonne Radford accountant: Peru/Hawaii
Derek Robbins unit publicist
Patty Rumph assistant: Mr. Marshall
Maile Semitokol location manager: Peru/Hawaii
Ridha Turki accountant: Tunisia
Jim Steranko original illustrations

IndyVille