Indiana Jones ja Tuomion temppelin tekijät

Näyttelijät

Ihmisten nimet linkittyvät IMDB:hen, roolien Indiana Jones Wikiin.

Näyttelijä Rooli
Harrison Ford Indiana Jones
Kate Capshaw Wilhelmina ’Willie’ Scott
Jonathan Ke Quan Wan ’Short Round’ Li
Amrish Puri Mola Ram
Roshan Seth Chattar Lal
Philip Stone Kapteeni Phillip Blumburtt
Roy Chiao Lao Che
David Yip Wu Han
Ric Young Kao Kan
Chua Kah Joo Chen
Rex Ngui Hovimestari
Philip Tan Kätyripäällikkö
Dan Aykroyd Earl Weber
Akio Mitamura Kiinalainen pilotti
Michael Yama Kiinalainen apulaispilotti
D.R. Nanayakkara Marhan
Dharmadasa Kuruppu Kylän päällikkö
Stany De Silva Sajnu
Ruby de Mel Kylän nainen
Denavaka Hamine Kylän nainen
Iranganie Serasinghe Kylän nainen
Dharshana Panangala Kylän lapsi
Raj Singh Maharadža
Frank Olegario Ensimmäinen kauppias
Ahmed El Shenawi Toinen kauppias
Arthur F. Repola Käärmeidensyöjä
Nizwar Karanj Uhrattava
Pat Roach Päävartija
Moti Makan Vartija
Mellan Mitchell Temppelivartija
Bhasker Patel Temppelivartija
Arjun Pandher Ensimmäinen poika sellissä
Zia Gelani Toinen poika sellissä
Debbie Astell Tanssija
Maureen Bacchus Tanssija
Corinne Barton Tanssija
Carol Beddington Tanssija
Sharon Boone Tanssija
Elizabeth Burville Tanssija
Marisa Campbell Tanssija
Christine Cartwright Tanssija
Andrea Chance Tanssija
Jan Colton Tanssija
Louise Dalgleish Tanssija
Lorraine Doyle Tanssija
Vanessa Fieldwright Tanssija
Brenda Glassman Tanssija
Elaine Gough Tanssija
Sue Hadleigh Tanssija
Sarah-Jane Hassell Tanssija
Samantha Hughes Tanssija
Julie Kirk Tanssija
Deirdre Laird Tanssija
Vicki McDonald Tanssija
Nina McMahon Tanssija
Julia Marstand Tanssija
Gaynor Martine Tanssija
Lisa Mulidore Tanssija
Dawn Reddall Tanssija
Rebekkah Sekyi Tanssija
Clare Smalley Tanssija
Lee Sprintall Tanssija
Jenny Turnock Tanssija
Ruth Welby Tanssija
Sidney Ganis Lähetyssaarnaaja
George Lucas Lähetyssaarnaaja
Frank Marshall Turisti lentokentällä
Anthony Powell Lähetyssaarnaaja
Steven Spielberg Turisti lentokentällä
Bill Reed Gongin lyöjä

Tiimi

Tittelit englanniksi tärkeimpien roolien jälkeen.

Nimi Tehtävä
Ohjaus
Steven Spielberg
Kirjoitus
Willard Huyck Käsikirjoitus
Gloria Katz
George Lucas Tarina
Tuottajat
Kathleen Kennedy Apulaistuottaja
George Lucas Vastaava tuottaja
Frank Marshall
Robert Watts Tuottaja
Musiikki
John Williams
Kuvaus
Douglas Slocombe
Leikkaus
Michael Kahn
George Lucas
Casting by
Jane Feinberg
Mike Fenton
Marci Liroff
Mary Selway
Production Design by
Elliot Scott
Art Direction by
Roger Cain
Roger Cain chief art director
Set Decoration by
Peter Howitt
Costume Design by
Anthony Powell
Makeup Department
Yvonne Curry makeup artist: California
Linda DeVetta makeup artist
Lynda Gurasich hairdresser: California
Hilary Haines hairdresser: London
Colin Jamison chief hairdresser
Janet Jamison hairdresser
Richard Mills makeup artist
Connie Reeve chief makeup artist: London
Peter Robb-King chief makeup artist
Tom Smith makeup supervisor
John Webber makeup artist
Production Management
Robert Latham Brown production manager: USA
Patricia Carr production manager: UK
John Davis production supervisor: UK
Willie de Silva production manager: Sri Lanka
Asoka Perera unit manager: Sri Lanka
Chandran Rutnam production supervisor: Sri Lanka
Pay Ling Wang production manager: Macau
Vincent Winter production supervisor: Macau
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Bracknell first assistant director: London
Ian Bryce second assistant director: Asian unit
Roy Button second assistant director: UK
Kevin Donnelly second unit director: aerial unit
Louis G. Friedman second assistant director: USA
Carlos Gil assistant director: Asian unit
Steve Harding second assistant director: UK
Michael Hook first assistant director: London
Frank Marshall second assistant director: London
Michael D. Moore second unit director
Patty Chan Morrison assistant director: Macau
Ranjit H. Peiris assistant director: Sri Lanka
Louis Race first assistant director: USA
Glenn Randall Jr. second unit director: California
David Tomblin assistant director: UK
Julian Wall second second assistant director
Art Department
Tommy Bacon prop storeman
Ken Barley supervising chargehand plasterer
Bill Beecham master painter
Robert Betts stand-by painter
Antonio Caccavale stand-by painter: London
Kenneth Clarke master plasterer
Danny Colangelo property master: California
Roger Dawson stand-by carpenter: London
Joe Dipple chargehand stand-by props
Micky Driscoll supervising stagehand
George Gibbons stand-by stagehand
Stephen Hargreaves stand-by carpenter
Bernie Hearn chargehand stand-by props
Richard Holland draughtsman
Derek Howarth chief modeller
Charles Ixer chargehand dressing props
Joe Johnston art director: California
Errol Kelly art director: Sri Lanka
George King stand-by stagehand: London
Martin Kingsley stand-by prop
John Lanzer production buyer
Bert Long assistant construction manager
Ted Michell scenic artist
Dave Middleton construction storeman
Andrew Probert production illustrator
Michael Quinn stand-by plasterer: London
Peter Russell assistant art director
Stephen Scott
Steve Short stand-by props: London
Ray Staples stand-by plasterer
Ed Verreaux production illustrator
Peter Wallis chargehand dressing props
Bill Welch construction manager
Barry Wilkinson property master
Simon Wilkinson stand-by props: London
Barry Wilson drapes
Tony Youd master carpenter
Tom Brown set designer
Paul Cheesman stand-by props
Michael Finlay painter
Sound Department
John Benson sound effects editor
Gloria S. Borders dialogue editor
Ben Burtt re-recording mixer
Ben Burtt sound designer
Colin Charles sound mixer: Sri Lanka
T.M. Christopher assistant sound editor
Colin Dandridge sound maintenance: Sri Lanka
Teresa Eckton sound effects editor
Ken Fischer
Sue Fox
Taffy Haines sound maintenance
Howie Hammerman audio engineer
Karen Harding sound assistant
Tomlinson Holman audio engineer
Richard Hymns dialogue editor
Tom Johnson audio technician
Simon Kaye sound mixer
Brian Kelly audio engineer
Steve Klocksiem sound assistant
Kathleen Korth assistant sound editor
Laurel Ladevich supervising dialogue editor
Mary Helen Leasman assistant sound editor
David MacMillan sound mixer: California
Tom Martin audio technician
Steve Powell sound boom operator: California
Gary Rydstrom audio technician
Gary Summers sound re-recording mixer
David Sutton boom operator
Randy Thom re-recording mixer
Dennie Thorpe foley artist
Dawn Warneking audio technician
John Watson assistant sound editor
Christopher Weir
Gary Weir boom operator: Sri Lanka
Kris Handwerk Wiskes audio technician
Lionel Strutt adr mixer
Special Effects by
Valerie Charlton modeller
Richard Conway chief special effects technician
Peter Davey special effects assistant
George Gibbs mechanical effects supervisor
Steve Hamilton special effects assistant
David Harris floor effects supervisor: London
Bob Hollow special effects technician
Brian Morrison
Brian Muir modeller
Trevor Neighbour senior special effects technician
Kevin Pike special effects supervisor: California
Rodger Shaw special effects technician
Keith Short modeller
Stuart Smith
David H. Watkins floor effects supervisor
David Watson senior special effects technician
Bob Wiesinger chief special effects wireman
Joss Williams special effects assistant
Dave Chagouri special effects
Terence J. Cox special effects technician
Michael Dawson special effects assistant
John McLeod special effects technician
Andrew Miller special effects
Brian Tipton special effects: second unit US
David H. Watkins special effects coordinator: pyrotechnician
Eddie Yang special effects makeup
Visual Effects by
Barbara Affonso model maker: ILM
Karen Ayers administrative staff: ILM
Charles Bailey chief model maker: ILM
Craig Barron matte camera supervisor: ILM
Greg Beaumonte engineering: ILM
David Berry optical camera operator: ILM
Patricia Blau location coordinator: ILM
Lance Brackett stage technician: ILM
Barbara Brennan effects animator: ILM
Kris Brown engineering: ILM
Sean M. Casey stop-motion technician: ILM
Dave Childers stage technician: ILM
Wade Childress engineering: ILM
Terry Chostner still photography: ILM
Donald Clark optical camera operator: ILM
Mike Cochrane model maker: ILM
Harold Cole stage technician: ILM
Richard Davis model maker: ILM
Geoffrey de Valois administrative staff: ILM
Jeff Doran laboratory technician: ILM
Dick Dova stage technician: ILM
Karen Dube administrative staff: ILM
Cheryl Durham
John Ellis optical camera operator
Chrissie England administrative staff: ILM
Christopher Evans matte artist: ILM
Rick Fichter additional photography: ILM
David Fincher matte photography: ILM
Bob Finley III stage technician: ILM
Robert Finley Jr. miniature pyrotechnician: ILM
Pat Fitzsimmons supervising stage technician: ILM
Stan Fleming storyboard artist: ILM
Warren Franklin production supervisor: ILM
Susan Fritz-Monahan administrative staff: ILM
Joe Fulmer assistant cameraman: ILM
Michael Fulmer chief model maker: ILM
Barbara Gallucci
Tim Geideman lab technician: ILM
Bill George model maker: ILM
Michael Gleason visual effects editor: ILM
Ned Gorman administrative staff: ILM
Caroleen Green matte artist: ILM
Rebecca Heskes effects animator: ILM
Edward Hirsh stage coordinator: ILM
Peg Hunter optical line-up: ILM
Paul Huston chief model maker: ILM
Jerry Jeffress engineering: ILM
Ed Jones optical line-up: ILM
Randy Jonsson assistant cameraman: ILM
Paula Karsh administrative staff: ILM
Ira Keeler model maker: ILM
Ellen E. Lichtwardt effects animator: ILM
Mike MacKenzie engineering: ILM
Jeff Mann model maker: ILM
Kim Marks assistant cameraman: ILM
Scott Marshall model maker: ILM
Michael J. McAlister chief visual effects cameraman: ILM
Roberto McGrath still photography: ILM
John McLeod stage technician: ILM
Ted Moehnke miniature pyrotechnics: ILM
Jack Mongovan effects animator: ILM
Michael Moore assistant effects editor: ILM
Deborah Morgan matte photography: ILM
Charlie Mullen animation supervisor: ILM
Dennis Muren visual effects supervisor
Bruce Nicholson optical photography supervisor: ILM
Kerry Nordquist still photography: ILM
Phillip Norwood storyboard artist: ILM
Merlin Ohm stage technician: ILM
Frank Ordaz matte artist: ILM
Randy Ottenberg stop-motion technician: ILM
Michael Owens visual effects cameraman: ILM
Ease Owyeung chief model maker: ILM
Udo Pampel machine shop: ILM
Michael Pangrazio matte painting supervisor: ILM
Lorne Peterson modelshop supervisor: ILM
Jacques Protay additional optical line-up: Modern Film Effects
Chris Rand machine shop: ILM
Arthur F. Repola production coordinator: ILM
Louis Rivera laboratory technician: ILM
Pete Ronzani model maker: ILM
Thomas Rosseter optical line-up: ILM
Wesley Seeds model maker: ILM
Kathy Shine administrative staff: ILM
Thomas G. Smith general manager: ILM
David Sosalla stop-motion technician: ILM
Mike Speakman stage technician: ILM
Tom St. Amand stop-motion animator: ILM
Howard Stein supervising visual effects editor: ILM
Suki Stern effects animator: ILM
Peter Stolz miniature pyrotechnics: ILM
Pat Sweeney assistant cameraman: ILM
Larry Tan model maker: ILM
Marc Thorpe
Phil Tippett effects creative consultant: ILM
Sean Turner effects animator: ILM
Bruce Walters head effects animator: ILM
Chuck Wiley model maker: ILM
Eric Guaglione motion control assistant: DQI
Stunts
Roy Alon stunts
Vic Armstrong stunt arranger: studio
Vic Armstrong stunts
Dickey Beer
Peter Brace
Andy Bradford
Terry Cade
Graeme Crowther
Dean Raphael Ferrandini stunt coordinator: California
Dean Raphael Ferrandini stunts
Terry Forrestal
Marietta Gillman
Ted Grossman
Reg Harding
Frank Henson
Nick Hobbs
Billy Horrigan
Donna Keegan
Wendy Leech
Bronco McLoughlin
Wayne Michaels
Gareth Milne
Greg Powell
Glenn Randall Jr. stunt arranger: location
Glenn Randall Jr. stunts
Bill Reed
Doug Robinson
Denise Ryan
Felix Silla
Colin Skeaping
Rocky Taylor
Tip Tipping
Fred Washburn
Chuck Waters
Malcolm Weaver
Chris Webb
Jason White
Vic Armstrong stunt double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones double #1
Tom Elliott stunts
Martin Grace stunt double: Indiana Jones #2
Kiran Shah stunts
Felix Silla stunt double: Short Round
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Beeson additional photography
Keith Blake assistant cameraman: London
Garrett Brown Steadicam photography: Sri Lanka
Tom Brown rigging gaffer
Tony Brown second assistant cameraman
Wally Byatt operating cameraman: London
John J. Connor operating cameraman: California
Jack Cooperman director of photography: aerial unit
Frederick Crawford stand-by rigger
Allen Daviau director of photography: California
Eamonn Dunne gaffer: London
Eric Engler first assistant cameraman: California
Martin Evans gaffer
John Flemming dolly grip
Nobby Godden camera maintenance
Keith Hamshere stillsman
Jim Kane dolly grip: London
Martin Kenzie second assistant cameraman: London
Pat Kirkwood gaffer: California
Red Lawrence supervising rigger
Colin Manning dolly grip
Jeff Marks stills photographer: Macau
Ray Meehan best boy
Ralph Nelson stills photographer: California
Tom Parker stand-by rigger: London
Ken Phelps key grip: California
Danny Shelmerdine second assistant cameraman
John M. Stephens operating cameraman: California
Chris Tanner assistant cameraman
Robin Vidgeon
Art Vitarelli raft camera mounts: California
Chic Waterson operating cameraman
David Worley
Wayne Baker first assistant camera: aerial unit
Paul Borg electrician
Rick Fee assistant camera
Paul Kenward clapper loader
Billy Merrell electrician
Simon Mills camera loader: second unit
Alexander Xavier Ponce-Bonano additional photographer
Nigel Seal assistant camera
Jimmy Worley electrician
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ron Beck wardrobe supervisor
Joanna Johnston assistant costume designer
Barbara Kassel wardrobe mistress: California
Janet Tebrooke wardrobe mistress
Patrick Wheatley wardrobe master
Barbara Matera costumes executor
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt negative cutter
Terry Claborn color timer
Bruce Green assistant film editor
Jack Hooper negative cutter
Tom Hooper
Steven Kemper assistant film editor
Jim Schurmann color timer
Colin Wilson assistant film editor
Andrew Glen second assistant editor
Music Department
Bruce Botnick music recording consultant
Lyle J. Burbridge music recording mixer
Herbert W. Spencer orchestrations
Kenneth Wannberg supervising music editor
Alexander Courage orchestrator
Transportation Department
David Marder transportation coordinator: California
Vic Minay transport manager
Other crew
Kate Barker assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Jane Bay assistant: Mr. Lucas
Peter Bennett location manager: Sri Lanka
Annie Berardini secretary to producer: California
Arthur Carroll production controller
Catherine Coombs administration: Sprocket Systems
Patrick Crane assistant to producer: California
Michael Culling animal handler
Danny Daniels choreography
Diane Dankwardt production accountant: California
Susan d’Arcy unit publicist
Jack Dearlove stand-in: Mr. Ford
Patsy de Lord secretary: Mr. Spielberg
Rita De Silva production secretary: Sri Lanka
Ceri Evans script supervisor: Asian unit
Deborah Fine research
Sidney Ganis marketing and promotion
Caroline Hamilton assistant choreographer
Barbara Harley assistant to production controller
K.C. Hodenfield administration: Sprocket Systems
Peter Howard dance sequence playback arranger
James Kessler administration: Sprocket Systems
Adria Later studio teacher
Susan A. Leahy administration: Sprocket Systems
May Leung location manager: Macau
Clifford Mann ski unit coordinator: California
Pamela Mann script supervisor
George Marshall production accountant
Tony Miller assistant production accountant
Larry Lee Perkins aerial unit jump master
Stefano Priori location accountant
Linda Rabin production secretary
Bonne Radford production accountant: California
Mary T. Radford assistant: Mr. Marshall
Cristi Janaki Rathod indian advisor
Ross Reynolds aerial unit pilot
Lata Ryan production coordinator: California
Art Scholl aerial unit pilot
Kathleen Switzer assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Phyllis Townshend script supervisor
Susan Trembly marketing coordinator
Richard Vane location manager: California
Lennard von Clemm aerial unit pilot
Rebecca West secretary: Mr. Watts
Janet Willis studio teacher
Aaron Denney stand-in: Short Round
Adam Samuelson louma crane technician

IndyVille